SELECTED BROADCAST PRODUCTIONS

  • ‘OCEAN’ (In Production – BBC NHU) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘WILD SRI LANKA – COAST OF GIANTS’  (Mike Birkhead/Terra Mater) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘LIFE STORY – COURTSHIP’ (BBC NHU) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘GIANTS OF THE DEEP’ (60 Minutes Australia) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘MALAYSIA FROM BELOW’ (Scubazoo/NatGeo Asia) – Topside Sync and Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘CORAL TRIANGLE’ (Wild Fury/ZDF) – Cameraman
  • ‘HUMAN PLANET – OCEANS’ (BBC NHU/BBC1) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘LIFE – MAMMALIAN HORDES’ (BBC NHU/BBC1) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘MAN vs WILD – MALAYSIAN ARCHIPELAGO’ (Diverse/Discovery) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘MAN TO MANTAS’ (Buffalo Films/ITV1) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘SUNDAY NIGHT – GARDEN OF EDEN’ (Seven) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘MEGAFISH’ (InFocus Asia/National Geographic) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘AMAZING RACE ASIA’ (AXN) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘SONS OF THE SEA’ (Serious Pictures) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘EXPLORASI’ (RTM) – Underwater Cameraman & contributor
  • ‘THE END OF THE LINE’ (Fish Film Co./Theatrical release) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘THE GUARDIANS OF NATURE’ (Voyage/Ushuaia) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘NICK BAKERS WEIRD CREATURES – THE MIMIC OCTOPUS’ (Icon/Animal Planet) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘PIRATE SHIP LIVE’ (Firefly/C5) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘SAVING PLANET EARTH’ (BBC1) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘EXTINCT’ (Endomol/ITV) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘GREAT OCEAN ADVENTURES 2′ (RDF/Animal Planet) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘LIFE IN COLD BLOOD – ARMOURED GIANTS’ (BBC NHU/BBC1) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘EDGE OF EXISTENCE’ (Tigress/Discovery) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘REALLY WILD SHOW’ 2004,2005,2006 (BBC NHU/BBC) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘KILLER SHARK LIVE’ (Endomol/C5) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘MILD SEVEN OUTDOOR QUEST’ 2002,2003,2004 (TWI) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘NATURES NIGHTMARES’ (Southern Star/Nat Geo) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘LAUT 3′ (Tall Order/ RTM) – 12 part series – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘ASIAN ENIGMA’ (Bang/Discovery Asia) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘ANNIKO’S WILD WORLD TRAVELS’ (Ivo Niehe/AVRO) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘BOBOS IN THE BUSH’ (Endemol/Netherlands) – Underwater Cameraman
  • ‘AIDA FREE DIVING WORLD CHAMPS’ (TWI) – Underwater & Topside Cameraman
  • ‘SACRED PLANET’ (Disney/IMAX) – Underwater Camera assistant

CORPORATE PRODUCTIONS

  • ‘WONDER WETLANDS’ (SaBC/JICA) – Producer, Cameraman
  • ‘SILADEN RESORT PROMO’ – Producer, Cameraman
  • ‘KIMA BAJO RESORT PROMO’ – Producer, Cameraman
  • ‘REEF’ (Dorling Kindersley) – Editor, Cameraman
  • ‘GO SURF’ (Dorling Kindersley) – Producer, Director, Cameraman
  • ‘GO DIVE’ (Dorling Kindersley) – Producer, Director, Cameraman
  • ‘EXPLORER PROMO’ (Four Seasons) – Director, Editor, Cameraman
  • ‘BENEATH THE RIGS’ (Panaga) – Producer, editor, Underwater cameraman
  • ‘LIVE REEF FISH TRADE’ (WWF) – Producer, editor, topside cameraman
  • ‘SULU SULAWESI MARINE ECOSYSTEM’ (WWF) – Underwater and topside filming
  • ‘SIMCA’ (Reef Guardian) – Producer, editor, topside & Underwater cameraman
  • ‘BLADE RUNNER’ (Asia Extreme) – Underwater, topside and heli filming

PHOTOGRAPHY CREDITS & AWARDS

  • ‘REEF’ (Scubazoo/DK) – Underwater Photographer
  • ‘SIPADAN-MABUL-KAPALAI SABAH’S UNDERWATER TREASURE’ – Underwater Photographer
  • ‘BITE-BACK CALENDAR 2010 & 2011′ – Underwater Photographer
  • ‘FIFTY PLACES TO DIVE BEFORE YOU DIE’ (Chris Santella) – Photographer & writer
  • ‘PASSPORT TO DIVING’ – Underwater Photographer and writer
  • ‘GREAT OCEAN ADVENTURES’ (Monty Halls) – Underwater Photographer
  • ‘LIFE IN THE WILD’ (DK) – Underwater Photographer
  • ‘NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC CALENDAR 2010′ – Underwater Photographer