BROADCAST PRODUCTIONS

  • ‘MAN vs WILD – MALAYSIAN ARCHIPELAGO’ (Diverse/Discovery) – Location Manager
  • ‘LIFE – MAKING OF’ (BBC/Discovery) – U/W Cameraman
  • ‘NICK BAKERS WEIRD CREATURES 2′ (ICON/Animal Planet) – U/W cameraman
  • ‘MEGAFISH’ (In Focus Asia/National Geographic) – U/W cameraman
  • ‘PERFECT PREDATORS’ (Tigress Productions/Discovery) – U/W cameraman
  • ‘MEKONG – SOUL OF A RIVER’ (In Focus Asia/Animal Planet) – U/W cameraman
  • ‘GREAT OCEAN ADVENTURES 2′ (RDF/Scubazoo/Animal Planet) – U/W cameraman
  • ‘NIGEL MARVIN – FORM & FUNCTION’ (Image Impact/Discovery) – U/W cameraman
  • ‘REALLY WILD SHOW’ (BBC NHU/BBC1) – U/W camera assistant
  • ‘KILLER SHARK LIVE’ (Endemol/CH5 UK) – U/W camera supervisor
  • ‘JOURNEYS OF A LIFETIME – TONGA’ (Princess Productions/Sky One UK) – U/W cameraman
  • ‘GREAT OCEAN ADVENTURES’ (RDF/Scubazoo/Animal Planet) – U/W cameraman
  • ‘XPLORASI – MATAKING’ (RTM) – U/W cameraman
  • ‘OLIVE RIDLEY TURTLES – ORISSA STATE, INDIA’ (Greenpeace International) – U/W cameraman
  • ‘THE JEFF CORWIN EXPERIENCE’ (Tigress/Animal Planet) – Location manager & U/W camerama
  • ‘FREEDIVING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS’ (IMG/TWI) – Camera supervisor (topside & U/W)
  • ‘XPLORASI – KOTA KINABALU’ (RTM) – U/W cameraman
  • ‘LAUT III’ (RTM) -  Marine consultant & U/W cameraman.
  • ‘XPLORASI – SARAWAK’ (RTM) -  U/W cameraman.
  • ‘LAUT II’ (RTM) – Marine consultant & U/W cameraman.
  • ‘FACING JAWS’ (RDF/Scubazoo/National Geographic) – U/W & topside cameraman.
  • ‘AMAZING RACE’ (AXN) – U/W & topside cameraman
  • ‘SACRED PLANET’ – THAILAND (Disney/IMAX) – Assistant Director.
  • ‘SACRED PLANET’ – BORNEO (Disney/IMAX) -  Production Manager & U/W Assistant Cameraman.
  • ‘LAUT’ (TALL ORDER/TV3): U/W cameraman & marine consultant.
  • ‘SURVIVOR II’ (ITV)  Senior u/w cameraman.
  • ‘ROBOSHARK’ (BBC NHU/BBC1) – U/W Cameraman.
  • ‘TREKS IN A WILD WORLD’ (Discovery) – U/W cameraman.
  • ‘SURVIVOR I’ (ITV) – DOP U/W unit.
  • ‘LIFE ON THE EDGE DOWN UNDER’ (AIMS/TEN) U/W Cameraman.
  • ’24HRS UNDER A RAINBOW SEA’ (National Geographic) – U/W Cameraman.
  • ‘REALLY WILD SHOW’  (BBC NHU/BBC1) -U/W Cameraman.
  • ‘BEST OF MALAYSIA SHOWCASE’ – U/W Cameraman

CORPORATE PRODUCTIONS

  • 2003: ‘BLADERUNNER’ (Asia Extreme/Scubazoo) – Producer, cameraman & heli filming.

PHOTOGRAPHY AWARDS & CREDITS

  • ‘REEF’ (SCUBAZOO/DK) – PHOTOGRAPHER
  • ‘SIPADAN-MABUL-KAPALAI SABAH’S UNDERWATER TREASURE’ (SCUBAZOO/NHP) – PHOTOGRAPHER
  • 2009:  NATURE’S BEST PHOTOGRAPHY WINDLANDS SMITH RICE AWARDS – Highly honored
  • 2002: ‘SEALIFE PHOTO COMP’ – NINGALOO REEF, AUSTRALIA -  1st place Wide Angle, 3rd place Portfolio.
  • 2000: ‘SEALIFE PHOTO COMP’ – BALI, INDONESIA – 1st place Portfolio, 1st place Macro/Portrait.